SETOP 2012

Pisa, Italy, September 13-14

General Chair

  • Frédéric Cuppens (TELECOM Bretagne)

Program Committee Chairs

Research Track

  • Ernesto Damiani (University of Milan, Italy)
  • Radu State (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)

Industrial Track

  • Louis Granboulan (EADS, France)
  • Olivier Heen (Technicolor, France)

Program Committee

  • Gildas Avoine (Catholic University of Louvain)
  • Massimo Banzi (Telecom Italia)
  • Michel Barbeau (Carleton University)
  • Michele Bezzi (SAP Research)
  • Carlo Blundo (University of Salerno)
  • Joan Borrell-Viader (UAB)
  • Lionel Brunie (INSA-Lyon)
  • Mike Burmester (Florida State University)
  • Jordi Castellà-Roca (Rovira i Virgili University)
  • Ana Cavalli (TELECOM SudParis)
  • Iliano Cervesato (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • Stelvio Cimato (Università degli Studi di Milano)
  • Mauro Conti (Università di Padova)
  • Isabelle Chrisment (LORIA-INRIA)
  • Frédéric Cuppens (TELECOM Bretagne)
  • Nora Cuppens-Boulahia (TELECOM Bretagne)
  • Vanesa Daza (Pompeu Fabra University)
  • Sabrina De Capitani di Vimercati (Università degli Studi di Milano UNIMI)
  • Josep Domingo-Ferrer (Rovira i Virgili University)
  • Thomas Engel (University of Luxembourg)
  • Sara Foresti (Università degli Studi di Milano)
  • Jerome Francois (University of Luxembourg)
  • Joaquin Garcia-Alfaro (TELECOM Bretagne)
  • Stefanos Gritzalis (University of the Aegean)
  • Jordi Herrera-Joancomartí (UAB)
  • Wei Jiang (Missouri University of S&T)
  • Krishna Kant (Intel and NSF)
  • Sokratis Katsikas (University of Piraeus)
  • Florian Kerschbaum (SAP Research)
  • Evangelos Kranakis (Carleton University)
  • Pascal Lafourcade (University Joseph Fourier)
  • Giovanni Livraga (Università degli Studi di Milano UNIMI)
  • Javier Lopez (University of Malaga)
  • Antonio Mana (University of Malaga)
  • Ludovic Mé (Supélec)
  • Ali Miri (Ryerson University)
  • Refik Molva (EUROCOM)
  • Guillermo Navarro-Arribas (UAB)
  • Andreas Pashalidis (K.U.Leuven)
  • Nicolas Prigent (Supelec)
  • Yves Roudier (EURECOM)
  • Thierry Sans (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • Francesc Sebe (Universitat de Lleida)
  • George Spanoudakis (City University London)
  • Miquel Soriano (Polytechnic University of Catalonia)
  • Bill Tsoumas (AUEB)

Steering Committee

  • Ana Cavalli (TELECOM SudParis)
  • Frédéric Cuppens (TELECOM Bretagne)
  • Nora Cuppens-Boulahia (TELECOM Bretagne)
  • Jean Leneutre (TELECOM ParisTech)
  • Yves Roudier (EUROCOM)

Home

Important dates

  • Paper Submission: 01/06/2012
  • Extended Paper Submission (firm): 25/06/2012
  • Acceptance Notification: 25/07/2012
  • Camera Ready: 01/08/2012

Information

Organization

LNCS